Open 7 Days - 51 Howleys Road, Notting Hill, or call us on 0375052466 [email protected]

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the O’Brien Timber Floors website, https://www.obrientimberfloors.com.au.

O’Brien Timber Floors is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. O’Brien Timber Floors is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future O’Brien Timber Floors customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

We also collect personal information such as name, email address and phone number if you contact us or request a quote online, and your shipping address if you use our online store to purchase products.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. O’Brien Timber Floors reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

O’Brien Timber Floors welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

email: [email protected]

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
O’Brien Timber Floors,
51 Howleys Road
Notting Hill, VIC

CLOSE
CLOSE